REFERENCE SCHEMATIC 2360

HFRD-05.0: Multi-Rate (1Gbps - 3.2Gbps) 850nm Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver


Abstract: High Frequency Reference Design (HFRD) 5.0 is a complete optical transceiver targeted for the Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) market and other high-speed optical transceiver applications. The HFRD-5.0 transceiver reduces design time for SFP and other optical transmitters by providing the schematics, PC board layout, Gerber files and bill of materials for a complete SFP transceiver. Test data and typical performance from an assembled board are also given to aid in the evaluation of this reference design. Gerber files and schematics may be provided, however reference design boards are no longer available.

Please fill out the form below for immediate access to: HFRD-05.0: Multi-Rate (1Gbps - 3.2Gbps) 850nm Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver

Contact Information



Name: *
Company: *
Company division
Title/Position: *
Address: *
City: *
State:
Postal Code: *
Country: *
Email Address: *
Email Address (Confirm): *
Phone Number: *


Your Project

Project Name: *
Project Description and Application: *
Projected Volume: *
Estimated Design Freeze Date: (optional)
Estimated Product Start Date: (optional)
Comments:
* = Required



REFERENCE SCHEMATIC 2360, AN2360, AN 2360, APP2360, Appnote2360, Appnote 2360